Sermon choices


Sermons/Series

Dr. Chapman's Itinerary

  • • Heritage School of Religious Studies Denominational History on Tuesday, January 9th
  • • Perfecting School of Ministry on Thursday, January 18th
  • • Homiletics Training Macedonia in Flint, Michigan on Saturday, January 20th
  • • Macedonia Baptist Church in Flint, MI on Sunday, January 21st at 11:00am
  • • University of Michigan Dr. Martin Luther King Celebration on Thursday, January 25th
  • • Heritage Center for Religious Studies every Tuesday in January, February, and March
  • • Fellowship Baptist Church on Tuesday, February 6th at 7:00pm
  • • Power Hope and Grace Conference on Saturday, February 10th at 10:00am
  • • Power Hope and Grace on Sunday, February 11th at 3:30am
  • • Bethel AME Church on Sunday, February 18th at 10:45am
  • • Foundation of Faith on Sunday, March 4th at 10:30am
  • • Judah Tabernacle on Saturday, March 17th at 10:00am
  • • Metropolitan Church on Sunday, March 18th at 10:45am
  • • Until Christ Returns Spiritual Church of Holiness on Sunday, March 25th
  • • Prayer Temple Missionary Baptist Church on Wednesday, March 28th at 7:00pm
  • • Hopewell Pontiac for Good Friday on March 30th at 12:00pm
  • • Macedonia Church in Toledo, OH on Friday, March 30th at 7:00pm
  • • First Baptist Church Leadership Conference in Bellevue, MI  on Saturday April 14th at 11:00am
  • • The Turner S. Hartfield Christian Education Summit at Macedonia Baptist Church in Flint, MI on Monday, April 16th-Wednesday, April 18th at 5:30pm
  • • First Baptist Church in Bellevue, MI on Sunday, April 22nd at 11:00am
  • • Galilee Baptist Church on Sunday, May 13th 
  • • Waterfall Baptist Church Revival on Friday, May 25th
  • • Temple of Praise Church in OH on Sunday, May 27th
  • • National Baptist Convention OKC on Monday, June 18th-Friday, June 22nd
  • • St. Luke African Methodist Episcopal  Church on Sunday, July 22nd at 4:00pm
  • • New St. Paul Church on Sunday, November 11th





Registration



Book Choices by DR. A.L

One class per day
Name:
Class Choice:
Nov 1st-Homiletics; Preaching with Hunger and Desire (Dr. Aaron Chapman)
Nov 1st-Gearing Up For Grant Writing; A workshop for Grant Writing & 501c3 (Pastor Theda Fields)
Nov 2nd-Come Closer; Preaching with Personality (Dr. Genetta Hatcher)
Nov 2nd-Serving Your Way To Success; How To Ascend As A Thriving Associate Minister (Dr. Tolbert)
Nov 3rd-Can We Talk For A Minute? Discerning the Divides that Destroy Ministry (Dr. Aaron Chapman & Pastor Rochelle White)
(Reverend Rodney Caruthers: Logos Represent)
(Laptops and tablets required)
Nov 3rd-Using Technology Effectively in Your Preaching; Letting the Software Work For You and Not Against You.
Phone Number:
Email:
 

Scholars Conference

Scholars Conference Cd's

Click here to downloadable printable form.